,

Flared Shorts Z17

€50.00

Trendy shorts with a flattering flared silhouette and a lightweight, flowy feel. Designed to bring a fresh, modern touch to your summer wardrobe, they combine effortless style with everyday comfort. The stretchy fabric moves comfortably with the body, creating a relaxed, feminine silhouette. Easy to style with your favourite tops or pair with ZENTAN swimwear for a coordinated summer look.

- +
SKU: Z17 Categories: , Tags: ,

Details

Flared silhouette
Lightweight and flowy design
Four-way stretch
Breathable and quick-drying
Comfortable fit
Tan-Through fabric with SPF 35

Fit & Coverage

Designed for a comfortable fit with a flattering, flared shape. Choose your usual size.

Fabric

81% special polyester, 19% lycra

Care

Hand wash cold, no bleach, do not wring; dry flat in shade. Rinse after salt / chlorine. Avoid tanning oils and rough surfaces.

Technology

Made with patented European fabric that controls how light passes through the material. It allows tanning rays to reach the skin while helping protect it from harmful UV rays, with SPF 35 protection. The technology is built into the fabric, so it stays effective after washing. The fabric’s UV protection does not replace sunscreen. Apply SPF to all exposed skin as usual.

Color

Blue Paradise, Chocolate, Lemon Paradise, Morning tropic, Peacock, Scary Tale, Wild Orchid

Clothing sizes

L/XL, S/M

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Flared Shorts Z17”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

zen tan size chart

XSSMLXLXXL
ABust circumference (cm)81-8586-9091-9596-100101-105106-110
BWaist circumference (cm)61-6566-7071-7576-8081-8586-90
CHip circumference (cm)86-9091-9596-100101-105106-110111-115
DFront length (cm)62.56465.56768.570
ESleeve length (cm)59,560,561.562,563,564,5
FUpper arm circumference (cm)282930313234

I didn’t know bikinis like this existed 🤯☀️ Now that I’ve tried it myself, I can say that I really like the idea. The bikini has a lovely print that isn’t see-through, but the fabric is designed to give you a more even tan whilst protecting your skin.

This swimsuit is brilliant! I tried it out in Crete – it looks perfect and really does protect your skin from sunburn 😍 I wholeheartedly recommend it! Nothing shows through 🤨

I’ve been using it for two days, and I’m pleased – the sun really does get through and I’m starting to tan! ☀️

The bathing suit is so gorgeous! 🔥

It's gorgeous, the quality is simply amazing, fits perfectly, I'll be yours forever ❤️🔥 thanks so much, I bought 2 kinds and both are just wow, the size is accurate if you follow the instructions. Came to Estonia quickly ❤️ waiting to be able to walk them 🔥🔥🔥

You may also like…

Shopping Cart
Woman in turquoise printed shorts and matching top, hand on hip, studio shotFlared Shorts Z17
Scroll to Top