Brazilian Bikini Bottom Z05

€35.00

Effortless sun, fewer lines. Brazilian bottoms welcome sunlight for an even tan while holding back UV-B. Quick-dry, stretchy, and confidently non-see-through where it matters. Pair with any ZEN TAN top. Ultra-thin finishing at the waist and leg openings doesn’t impede tanning — light passes evenly at the edges to keep lines to a minimum.

- +
SKU: Z05 Kategorijas: Tags:

Tan-Through: engineered micro-structure lets sunlight in so your tan develops under the suit — fewer visible lines.

UV-B filtering: the fabric holds back UV-B rays.

Not See-Through: visually opaque where it matters for confident wear.

Comfort fit: 4-way stretch, soft seams, breathable, quick-dry.

Mix & match: made to pair with ZEN TAN tops

Fit & Coverage

Rise: comfortable mid rise.
Sizing note: true to size; if between sizes, consider the larger.

Fabric

81% special polyester, 19% lycra

Care

Hand wash cold, no bleach, do not wring; dry flat in shade. Rinse after salt / chlorine. Avoid tanning oils and rough surfaces.

Technology

Patented European fabric with controlled light transmission: lets sunlight in and holds UV-B back. The effect comes from the fabric’s construction, not from a chemical finish, so it won’t wash out. This garment does not replace sunscreen on exposed skin.

Color

Azure Sand, Chocolate, Coral Reef, Desert Rose, Lemon Paradise, Night Tropick, Peacock, Scary Tale

Size

XS, S, M, L, XL, XXL

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Brazilian Bikini Bottom Z05”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

zen tan size chart

XSSMLXLXXL
ABust circumference (cm)81-8586-9091-9596-100101-105106-110
BWaist circumference (cm)61-6566-7071-7576-8081-8586-90
CHip circumference (cm)86-9091-9596-100101-105106-110111-115
DFront length (cm)62.56465.56768.570
ESleeve length (cm)59,560,561.562,563,564,5
FUpper arm circumference (cm)282930313234

I didn’t know bikinis like this existed 🤯☀️ Now that I’ve tried it myself, I can say that I really like the idea. The bikini has a lovely print that isn’t see-through, but the fabric is designed to give you a more even tan whilst protecting your skin.

This swimsuit is brilliant! I tried it out in Crete – it looks perfect and really does protect your skin from sunburn 😍 I wholeheartedly recommend it! Nothing shows through 🤨

I’ve been using it for two days, and I’m pleased – the sun really does get through and I’m starting to tan! ☀️

The bathing suit is so gorgeous! 🔥

It's gorgeous, the quality is simply amazing, fits perfectly, I'll be yours forever ❤️🔥 thanks so much, I bought 2 kinds and both are just wow, the size is accurate if you follow the instructions. Came to Estonia quickly ❤️ waiting to be able to walk them 🔥🔥🔥

You may also like…

Shopping Cart
Cropped long-sleeve tan-through top and Brazilian tan-through bikini bottom Z04 and Z05 in Peacock print, back viewBrazilian Bikini Bottom Z05
Scroll to Top