Triangle bra Z08

€59.00

Triangle bikini top made from tan-through fabric for more even sun exposure. Features adjustable neck and back ties for a precise, comfortable fit. Smooth finishing and lightweight construction ensure ease of movement and quick drying. Welcome sunlight for an even tan while holding back UV-B. Quick-dry, stretchy, and confidently non-see-through where it matters. Easy to mix & match with any ZEN TAN bottoms

- +
SKU: Z08 Kategorijas: Tags:

Tan-Through: engineered micro-structure lets sunlight in so your tan develops under the suit — fewer visible lines.

UV-B filtering: the fabric holds back UV-B rays.

Not See-Through: visually opaque where it matters for confident wear.

Mix & match: pairs with ZEN TAN Brazilian, classic, or high-waist bottoms

Comfort fit: 4-way stretch, soft seams, breathable, quick-dry

Fit & Coverage

Cut: A classic triangle bikini top, soft cups form a clean triangular shape and provide natural coverage without padding.

Choose your top size based on the bra size you wear day to day (EUR sizes). Sizing note: true to size.

Fabric

81% special polyester, 19% lycra

Care

Hand wash cold, no bleach, do not wring; dry flat in shade. Rinse after salt / chlorine. Avoid tanning oils and rough surfaces.

Technology

Patented European fabric with controlled light transmission: lets sunlight in and holds UV-B back. The effect comes from the fabric’s construction, not from a chemical finish, so it won’t wash out. This garment does not replace sunscreen on exposed skin.

Color

Chocolate, Coral Reef, Desert Rose, Lemon Paradise, Night Tropick, Peacock

Size

XS, S, M, L, XL, XXL

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Triangle bra Z08”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

zen tan size chart

XSSMLXLXXL
ABust circumference (cm)81-8586-9091-9596-100101-105106-110
BWaist circumference (cm)61-6566-7071-7576-8081-8586-90
CHip circumference (cm)86-9091-9596-100101-105106-110111-115
DFront length (cm)62.56465.56768.570
ESleeve length (cm)59,560,561.562,563,564,5
FUpper arm circumference (cm)282930313234

I didn’t know bikinis like this existed 🤯☀️ Now that I’ve tried it myself, I can say that I really like the idea. The bikini has a lovely print that isn’t see-through, but the fabric is designed to give you a more even tan whilst protecting your skin.

This swimsuit is brilliant! I tried it out in Crete – it looks perfect and really does protect your skin from sunburn 😍 I wholeheartedly recommend it! Nothing shows through 🤨

I’ve been using it for two days, and I’m pleased – the sun really does get through and I’m starting to tan! ☀️

The bathing suit is so gorgeous! 🔥

It's gorgeous, the quality is simply amazing, fits perfectly, I'll be yours forever ❤️🔥 thanks so much, I bought 2 kinds and both are just wow, the size is accurate if you follow the instructions. Came to Estonia quickly ❤️ waiting to be able to walk them 🔥🔥🔥

You may also like…

Shopping Cart
Tan-through triangle bra and tan-through tanga bikini bottom Z08 and Z09 in Coral Reef print, front viewTriangle bra Z08
Scroll to Top