Tan-through Long-Sleeve One-Piece Z16

€109.00

A sleek one-piece with long sleeves, a high neckline and a front zipper. Designed for long days in the sun, it offers extra coverage without giving up the freedom to tan through your swimwear. The stretchy fabric moves comfortably with the body and dries quickly, making it just as suited to swimming and water sports as it is to a slow day by the beach.

- +
SKU: Z16 Kategorijas: Tags:

Details

Long sleeves
High neckline
Front zipper
Four-way stretch
Breathable and quick-drying
Non-see-through

Tan-Through fabric with SPF 35

Fit & Coverage

True to size. If you are between sizes, we recommend choosing the larger size.
If you are taller than 175 cm, choose one size up.
If you are shorter than 160 cm, choose one size down.

Fabric

81% special polyester, 19% lycra

Care

Hand wash in cold water. Do not bleach or wring. Dry flat in the shade. Rinse with fresh water after swimming in salt or chlorinated water. Avoid tanning oils and rough surfaces to help keep the fabric in good condition.

Technology

Made with patented European fabric that controls how light passes through the material. It allows tanning rays to reach the skin while helping protect it from harmful UV rays, with SPF 35 protection. The technology is built into the fabric, so it stays effective after washing. The swimsuit does not replace sunscreen. Apply SPF to all exposed skin as usual.

Color

Chocolate, Morning tropic

Size

XS, S, M, L, XL, XXL

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tan-through Long-Sleeve One-Piece Z16”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

zen tan size chart

XSSMLXLXXL
ABust circumference (cm)81-8586-9091-9596-100101-105106-110
BWaist circumference (cm)61-6566-7071-7576-8081-8586-90
CHip circumference (cm)86-9091-9596-100101-105106-110111-115
DFront length (cm)62.56465.56768.570
ESleeve length (cm)59,560,561.562,563,564,5
FUpper arm circumference (cm)282930313234

I didn’t know bikinis like this existed 🤯☀️ Now that I’ve tried it myself, I can say that I really like the idea. The bikini has a lovely print that isn’t see-through, but the fabric is designed to give you a more even tan whilst protecting your skin.

This swimsuit is brilliant! I tried it out in Crete – it looks perfect and really does protect your skin from sunburn 😍 I wholeheartedly recommend it! Nothing shows through 🤨

I’ve been using it for two days, and I’m pleased – the sun really does get through and I’m starting to tan! ☀️

The bathing suit is so gorgeous! 🔥

It's gorgeous, the quality is simply amazing, fits perfectly, I'll be yours forever ❤️🔥 thanks so much, I bought 2 kinds and both are just wow, the size is accurate if you follow the instructions. Came to Estonia quickly ❤️ waiting to be able to walk them 🔥🔥🔥

You may also like…

Shopping Cart
Woman in a long-sleeve zip swimsuit with green leaves and pink hibiscus print, hand on hipTan-through Long-Sleeve One-Piece Z16
Scroll to Top