Short Sleeve One-Piece Swimsuit Z12

€85.00

Tan evenly without removing your swimsuit. Now with short sleeves for extra coverage and comfort.

- +
SKU: Z012 Kategorijas: Tags:

Tan-Through: engineered micro-structure lets sunlight in so your tan develops under the suit — fewer visible lines.

UV-B filtering: the fabric holds back UV-B rays.

Not See-Through: visually opaque where it matters for confident wear.

Comfort fit: 4-way stretch, soft seams, breathable, quick-dry

Fit & Coverage

Very comfortable; tie-neck allows fine adjustment.
Sizing note: true to size; if between sizes, consider the larger.
If you are taller then 175, please choose one size bigger.
If you are shorter then 160, please choose one size smaller.

Fabric

81% special polyester, 19% lycra

Care

Hand wash cold, no bleach, do not wring; dry flat in shade. Rinse after salt / chlorine. Avoid tanning oils and rough surfaces.

Technology

Patented European fabric with controlled light transmission: lets sunlight in and holds UV-B back. The effect comes from the fabric’s construction, not from a chemical finish, so it won’t wash out. This garment does not replace sunscreen on exposed skin.

Color

Azure Sand, Blue Paradise, Desert Rose, Lemon Paradise, Peacock, Scary Tale, Tanflower, Wild Orchid

Size

XS, S, M, L, XL, XXL

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Short Sleeve One-Piece Swimsuit Z12”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

zen tan size chart

XSSMLXLXXL
ABust circumference (cm)81-8586-9091-9596-100101-105106-110
BWaist circumference (cm)61-6566-7071-7576-8081-8586-90
CHip circumference (cm)86-9091-9596-100101-105106-110111-115
DFront length (cm)62.56465.56768.570
ESleeve length (cm)59,560,561.562,563,564,5
FUpper arm circumference (cm)282930313234

I didn’t know bikinis like this existed 🤯☀️ Now that I’ve tried it myself, I can say that I really like the idea. The bikini has a lovely print that isn’t see-through, but the fabric is designed to give you a more even tan whilst protecting your skin.

This swimsuit is brilliant! I tried it out in Crete – it looks perfect and really does protect your skin from sunburn 😍 I wholeheartedly recommend it! Nothing shows through 🤨

I’ve been using it for two days, and I’m pleased – the sun really does get through and I’m starting to tan! ☀️

The bathing suit is so gorgeous! 🔥

It's gorgeous, the quality is simply amazing, fits perfectly, I'll be yours forever ❤️🔥 thanks so much, I bought 2 kinds and both are just wow, the size is accurate if you follow the instructions. Came to Estonia quickly ❤️ waiting to be able to walk them 🔥🔥🔥

You may also like…

Shopping Cart
Woman in a short-sleeve tan-through one-piece swimsuit in Scary Tale print, sitting on a sandy beachShort Sleeve One-Piece Swimsuit Z12
Scroll to Top